title text
youtube Ceralova facebook Ceralova HOME
      
2013
Sunday, 13 January 2013, 6pm
Wilnsdorf - Festhalle
JOHANNES BRAHMS - Alto Rhapsody
for contralto, male chorus and orchestra Op. 53
Philharmonie Südwestfalen
Conductor: Charles Olivieri-Munroe
www.philsw.de
Saturday, 26 January 2013, 4pm
Dresden - Kleiner Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber
Chamber music Alumni im Konzert
Works by Mozart, Brahms, Schumann and Mahler
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo-soprano
Dietmar Hedrich, clarinet
Gernot Zeller, viola
Annekathrin Klein, piano
Christian Kluttig, piano
Saturday, 23 March & Monday, 25 March 2013, 7.30pm
Dresden - Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber
Sunday, 24 March 2013, 7.30pm
Radebeul bei Dresden - Lutherkirche
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK
Stabat Mater
Stephanie Krone, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Min Seok Kim, tenor
Ki-Hyun Park, baritone
Neue Elbland Philharmonie
Conductor: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Friday, 29 March 2013, 6pm
Historische Stadthalle Wuppertal - Großer Saal
JOSEPH HAYDN
The seven last words of Christ
Dorothea Brandt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Christian Sturm, tenor
Timothy Sharp, baritone
Konzertchor der Volksbühne Wuppertal
Thorsten Pech, Einstudierung
Conductor: Tõnu Kaljuste
www.sinfonieorchester-wuppertal.de
Wednesday, 10 April 2013, 5pm
Czech Republic, Olomouc - Corpus Christi Chapel
Song recital Works by Brahms, Alma Mahler, Dvořák and Martinů
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo-soprano
Christian Kluttig, piano
Monday, 20 May 2013, 6pm Historische Stadthalle Wuppertal - Großer Saal
FELIX MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
Paulus Op. 36
Elena Fink, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Marcus Ullmann, tenor
Kay Stiefermann, bass
Chor der Konzertgesellschaft Wuppertal e. V.
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
Conductor: Christof Prick
www.sinfonieorchester-wuppertal.de
Monday, 19 August 2013, 7pm
Dresden - Kleiner Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber
Opening concert of Dresden Masterclasses Music 2013
Prof. Arkadi Zenzipér, piano
Prof. Malte Burba, euphonium
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Holger Miersch, piano
www.hfmdd.de
Saturday, 28 September 2013, 8pm
Altenberger Dom
ANTON BRUCKNER
Mass No.1 in D minor
Esther Hilsberg, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Antonio Rivera, tenor
Jong Min Lim, bass
Bayer-Philharmoniker Leverkusen
Wuppertaler Konzertchor
Conductor: Bernhard Steiner
www.altenberger-dommusik.de
2014
Tuesday, 6 May 2014 & Friday 9 May 2014, 8pm
Siegen – Apollo Theater
RICHARD WAGNER
Das Rheingold
Lucie Ceralová, Erda
Conductor: Martin Hoff
Philharmonie Südwestfalen
www.philsw.de
www.apollosiegen.de
Thursday, 30. October 2014, 7.30pm
Dresden – Großer Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber
Chamber music Alumni im Konzert
Works by Haydn, Debussy, Alma Mahler, Janáček and Dvořák
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo-soprano
Hana Vlasáková, piano
www.tschechische-kulturtage.de
Saturday, 29 November 2014, 3pm & 7.30pm
Christmas concerts – Görlitz, Gerhard Hauptmann­Theatre FIRST NIGHT
„Bei Harfenspiel und Saitenklang“
The concert will include works of Camille Saint­Saëns, Carl Reinecke, Giuseppe Verdi and Hector Berlioz
Ulrich Kern/Manuel Pujol, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Cristina Piccardi/Laura Scherwitz, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo­soprano
Felicitas Ziegler, contralto
Jan Novotny, tenor
Ji Su Park, baritone
www.g-h-t.de
Wednesday, 3 December 2014, 3pm & 7.30pm
Christmas concerts – Zittau, Theatre
„Bei Harfenspiel und Saitenklang“
The concert will include works of Camille Saint­Saëns, Carl Reinecke, Giuseppe Verdi and Hector Berlioz
Ulrich Kern/Manuel Pujol, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Cristina Piccardi/Laura Scherwitz, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo­soprano
Felicitas Ziegler, contralto
Benjamin von Reiche, tenor
Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g-h-t.de
Friday, 5 December 2014, 3pm & 7.30pm
Christmas concerts – Zittau, Theatre
„Bei Harfenspiel und Saitenklang“
The concert will include works of Camille Saint­Saëns, Carl Reinecke, Giuseppe Verdi and Hector Berlioz
Ulrich Kern/Manuel Pujol, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Laura Scherwitz, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo­soprano
Felicitas Ziegler, contralto
Benjamin von Reiche, tenor
Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g-h-t.de
Friday, 12 December 2014, 3pm & 7.30pm
Christmas concerts – Görlitz, Gerhard Hauptmann­Theatre
„Bei Harfenspiel und Saitenklang“
The concert will include works of Camille Saint­Saëns, Carl Reinecke, Giuseppe Verdi and Hector Berlioz
Ulrich Kern/Manuel Pujol, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Laura Scherwitz, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo­soprano
Felicitas Ziegler, contralto
Jan Novotny, tenor
Ji Su Park, baritone
www.g-h-t.de
Monday, 22 December 2014, 3pm & 7.30pm
Christmas concerts – Görlitz, Gerhard Hauptmann­Theatre
„Bei Harfenspiel und Saitenklang“
The concert will include works of Camille Saint­Saëns, Carl Reinecke, Giuseppe Verdi and Hector Berlioz
Ulrich Kern/Manuel Pujol, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo­soprano
Felicitas Ziegler, contralto
Jan Novotny, tenor
Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g-h-t.de
Tuesday, 23 December 2014, 3pm & 7.30pm
Christmas concerts – Görlitz, Gerhard Hauptmann­Theatre
„Bei Harfenspiel und Saitenklang“
The concert will include works of Camille Saint­Saëns, Carl Reinecke, Giuseppe Verdi and Hector Berlioz
Ulrich Kern/Manuel Pujol, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, mezzo­soprano
Felicitas Ziegler, contralto
Gerald Hupach/Jan Novotny, tenor
Ji Su Park, baritone
www.g-h-t.de
2015
Friday, 13 March 2015, 5pm First night
Sunday, 15 March 2015, 4pm
Friday, 20 March 2015, 5pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
Parsifal
Thomas Gazheli, Amfortas
Greg Ryerson, Titurel
Thorsten Grümbel, Gurnemanz
Tilmann Unger, Parsifal
Andreas Daum, Klingsor
Kathrin Göring, Kundry
Lucie Ceralová, Flower Maiden and Voice from Above
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Thilo Reinhardt, staging
Chor der Wuppertaler Bühnen
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Friday, 3 April 2015, 6pm
Historische Stadthalle Wuppertal - Großer Saal
J. S. BACH
St John Passion
Susanna Martin, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Marcus Ullman, tenor
Rolf A. Scheider, baritone
Konzertchor der Volksbühne Wuppertal
Conductor: Jos van Veldhoven
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.sinfonieorchester-wuppertal.de
Saturday, 4 April 2015, 5pm
Monday, 6 April 2015, 5pm
Friday, 20 March 2015, 5pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
Parsifal
Thomas Gazheli, Amfortas
Greg Ryerson, Titurel
Thorsten Grümbel, Gurnemanz
Tilmann Unger, Parsifal
Andreas Daum, Klingsor
Kathrin Göring, Kundry
Lucie Ceralová, Flower Maiden and Voice from Above
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Thilo Reinhardt, staging
Chor der Wuppertaler Bühnen
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Friday, 3 April 2015, 6pm
Historische Stadthalle Wuppertal - Großer Saal
J. S. BACH
St John Passion
Susanna Martin, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Marcus Ullman, tenor
Rolf A. Scheider, baritone
Konzertchor der Volksbühne Wuppertal
Conductor: Jos van Veldhoven
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.sinfonieorchester-wuppertal.de
Saturday, 4 April 2015, 5pm
Monday, 6 April 2015, 5pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
Parsifal
Thomas Gazheli, Amfortas
Greg Ryerson, Titurel
Thorsten Grümbel, Gurnemanz
Tilmann Unger, Parsifal
Andreas Daum, Klingsor
Kathrin Göring, Kundry
Lucie Ceralová, Flower Maiden and Voice from Above
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Thilo Reinhardt, staging
Chor der Wuppertaler Bühnen
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Friday, 17 April 2015, 7.30pm First night
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD STRAUSS
Salome
Michael Hendrik, Herodes
Dubravka Mušovic, Herodias
Cristina Baggio, Salome
Thomas Gazheli, Jochanaan
Emilio Pons, Narraboth
Lucie Ceralová, Page to Herodias
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Michiel Dijkema, staging
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Saturday, 18 April 2015, 5pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
Parsifal
Thomas Gazheli, Amfortas
Greg Ryerson, Titurel
Thorsten Grümbel, Gurnemanz
Tilmann Unger, Parsifal
Andreas Daum, Klingsor
Kathrin Göring, Kundry
Lucie Ceralová, Flower Maiden and Voice from Above
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Thilo Reinhardt, staging
Chor der Wuppertaler Bühnen
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Sunday, 19 April 2015, 4pm
Sunday, 26 April 2015, 6pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD STRAUSS
Salome
Michael Hendrik, Herodes
Dubravka Mušovic, Herodias
Cristina Baggio, Salome
Thomas Gazheli, Jochanaan
Emilio Pons, Narraboth
Lucie Ceralová, Page to Herodias
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Michiel Dijkema, staging
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Friday, 8 May 2015, 7.30pm
Sunday, 17 May 2015, 6pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD STRAUSS
Salome
Michael Hendrik, Herodes
Dubravka Mušovic, Herodias
Cristina Baggio, Salome
Thomas Gazheli, Jochanaan
Emilio Pons, Narraboth
Lucie Ceralová, Page to Herodias
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Michiel Dijkema, staging
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Friday, 22 May 2015, 7.30pm
Saturday, 23 May 2015, 7.30pm
Sunday, 24 May 2015, 6pm
Monday, 25 May 2015, 6pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
J. S. BACH
St John Passion
Emilio Pons, tenor (Evangelist and arias)
Peter Paul, baritone (Jesus)
Falko Hönisch, baritone (Pilatus)
Jan Szurgot, baritone (Petrus)
Laura Demjan, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Jörg Halubek, conductor
Philipp Harnoncourt, staging
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.sinfonieorchester-wuppertal.de
Saturday, 30 May 2015, 7.30pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
RICHARD STRAUSS
Salome
Michael Hendrik, Herodes
Dubravka Mušovic, Herodias
Cristina Baggio, Salome
Thomas Gazheli, Jochanaan
Emilio Pons, Narraboth
Lucie Ceralová, Page to Herodias
Toshiyuki Kamioka, conductor
Michiel Dijkema, staging
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler-buehnen.de
Saturday, 11 July 2015, 7.30 First night
Staatstheater Cottbus
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Saturday, 4 October 2015, 4pm
Staatstheater Cottbus(Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Friday, 23 October 2015, 7pm
Gorzów (Poland) – Philhamonic Hall
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Requiem
Marta Brzezińska, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Adam Smith, tenor
Patryk Rymanowski, bass
Monika Wolińska, conductor
www.filhamoniagorzowska.pl
Sunday, 8 November 2015, 7.30pm
Dresden ­ KulturForum des riesa efau
Der Zigeunerboxer/The Gypsy boxer
Literary Reading and Discussion with the german
author Rike Reiniger and the translator Lucie Ceralová
Aleš Vítek, piano
www.riesa­efau.de
Monday, 9 November 2015, 8pm
Ústí nad Labem (Czech Republic) ­ Café Max
Der Zigeunerboxer/The Gypsy boxer
Literary Reading and Discussion with the german
author Rike Reiniger and the translator Lucie Ceralová
Aleš Vítek, piano
www.tschechische­kulturtage.de
Thusday, 10 November 2015, 5pm
Liberec (Czech Republic) – Research library
Der Zigeunerboxer/The Gypsy boxer
Literary Reading and Discussion with the german
author Rike Reiniger and the translator Lucie Ceralová
Aleš Vítek, piano
www.tschechische­kulturtage.de
Sunday, 15 November 2015, 7pm
Staatstheater Cottbus (Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Saturday, 28 November 2015, 3pm &7.30pm First night
Görlitz (Germany) – Opera House
„Über die Meere noch weit“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Felix Mendelssohn­Bartholdy, Gabriel Fauré, Carl Loewe and Edward Elgar
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt/Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Thusday, 1 December 2015, 7.30pm
Wednesday, 2 December 2015, 7.30pm
Thursday, 3 December 2015, 3pm & 7.30pm
Friday, 4 December 2015, 3pm & 7.30pm
Görlitz (Germany) – Opera House
„Über die Meere noch weit“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Felix Mendelssohn­Bartholdy, Gabriel Fauré, Carl Loewe and Edward Elgar
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt/Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Monday, 14 December 2015, 5pm
Olomouc (Czech Republic) ­ Czech broadcast
Olmützer Gespräche/Talks about German language
A discussion serie with know public figures
Prof. PhDr. Ingeborg Fiala­Fürst, Dr., host
Lucie Ceralová, guest
Zdeněk Klauda, piano
www.rozhlas.cz
Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 7.30pm
Kamenz (Germany) ­ Theatre
„Über die Meere noch weit“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Felix Mendelssohn­Bartholdy, Gabriel Fauré, Carl Loewe and Edward Elgar
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt/Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Saturday, 19 December 2015, 7.30pm
Staatstheater Cottbus (Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
Evan Christ, conductor
Martin Schüler, staging
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Sunday, 20 December 2015, 3pm & 7.30pm
Görlitz (Germany) ­ Opera House
„Über die Meere noch weit“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Felix Mendelssohn­Bartholdy, Gabriel Fauré, Carl Loewe and Edward Elgar
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt/Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 3pm & 7.30pm
Görlitz (Germany) ­ Opera House
„Über die Meere noch weit“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Felix Mendelssohn­Bartholdy, Gabriel Fauré, Carl Loewe and Edward Elgar
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt/Cristina Piccardi, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
2016
Saturday, 23 January 2016, 7.30pm
Staatstheater Cottbus (Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
Evan Christ, conductor
Martin Schüler, staging
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Monday, 7 March 2016, 7pm
Brno (Czech Republic) – Theatre „Buran“
RIKE REINIGER
Der Zigeunerboxer/The Gypsy boxer
Czech premiere in the translotion by Lucie Ceralová followed by panel discussion
Filip Teller, Ruki
Gabriela Krečmerová, staging
Lucie Ceralová, translation
www.buranteatr.cz
Friday, 10 June 2016, 7.30pm
Sunday, 12 June 2016, 6pm
Friday, 17 Juni 2016, 7.30pm
Wuppertal – Opera House
J. S. BACH
St John Passion
Andreas Post, tenor (Evangelist and arias)
Peter Paul, baritone (Jesus)
Jan Szurgot, baritone (Petrus)
Laura Demjan, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Jörg Halubek, conductor
Philipp Harnoncourt, staging
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
www.wuppertaler­buehnen.de
Saturday, 10 September, 2pm
Olomouc (Czech Republic) – Philharmonic hall „REDUTA“
Concert on the occasion of the 70 Works by Janáček, Martinů, Dvořák and Bizet th anniversary of the reopening of the Palacký University
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Hana Vlasáková, piano
www.absolventi.upol.cz
Sunday, 18 September 2016, 11am
Halle (Germany) ­ Opera House

Open Day in the Opera House in Halle
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Christopher Sprenger, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Friday, 23 September 2016, 7.30pm First night
Wednesday, 28 September 2016, 7.30pm
Friday, 30 September 2016, 7.30pm
Halle ­ Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Dorothea Herbert/Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Josep Cabellé­Domenech, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Saturday, 8 October 2016, 7.30pm
Sunday, 30 October 2016, 7.30pm
Halle ­ Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Dorothea Herbert/Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Josep Cabellé­Domenech, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Tuesday, 11 October 2016, 6pm
Leipzig (Germany) - Alte Handelsbörse
The Leibnitz Institute for the History and Culture
of Eastern Europe at the University of Leipzig presents
a series of lectures about Eastern Europe

The Slovak actress and diplomat Magdaléna Vašáryová
speeks about the history and culture of Slovakia
The concert will include Slovak Folksongs
arranged by Mikuláš Schneider-Trnavský

Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Katarína Mills-Ženatá, piano
www.slowakei-leipzig.de
Friday, 4 November 2016, 7.30pm
Sunday, 6 November 2016, 3pm
Halle ­ Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Dorothea Herbert/Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Josep Cabellé­Domenech, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Saturday, 26 November 2016, 3pm & 7.30pm First night
Görlitz (Germany) -­ Opera House
„Brenne auf, mein Licht“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Zdeněk Fibich,
Arthur Foote and Edvard Grieg
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Friday, 2 December 2016, 7.30pm
Saturday, 3 Dezember 2016, 3pm & 7.30pm
Sunday, 4 Dezember 2016, 3pm & 7.30pm
Zittau (Germany) ­ Theatre
„Brenne auf, mein Licht“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Zdeněk Fibich,
Arthur Foote and Edvard Grieg
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Wednesday, 14 December 2016, 3.30pm & 7pm
Sparkasse Weisswasser (Germany)
„Brenne auf, mein Licht“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Zdeněk Fibich,
Arthur Foote and Edvard Grieg
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Thursday, 15. December 2016, 7.30pm
Kamenz (Germany) ­ Theatre
„Brenne auf, mein Licht“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Zdeněk Fibich,
Arthur Foote and Edvard Grieg
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Saturday, 17 December 2016, 3pm & 7.30pm
Görlitz (Germany) ­ Opera House
„Brenne auf, mein Licht“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Zdeněk Fibich,
Arthur Foote and Edvard Grieg
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
Tuesday, 20 December 7.30pm
Friday, 23 December 3pm & 7.30pm
Görlitz (Germany) – Opera House
„Brenne auf, mein Licht“ ­ Christmas concerts
The concert will include works of Zdeněk Fibich,
Arthur Foote and Edvard Grieg
Ulrich Kern/Albert Seidl, conductor
Stefan Bley, literary and artistic director
Mirjam Miesterfeldt, soprano
Lucie Ceralová, contralto
Michael Berner/Gerald Hupach/Thembi Nkosi, tenor
Ji Su Park/Hans­Peter Struppe, baritone
www.g­h­t.de
2017
Friday, 10 March 2017, 7.30pm
Sunday, 12 March 2017, 3pm
Halle ­ Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Dorothea Herbert/Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Josep Cabellé­Domenech, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Monday, 17 April 2017, 4pm
Staatstheater Cottbus (Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
Evan Christ, conductor
Martin Schüler, staging
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Wednesday, 3 May 2017, 7.30pm
Staatstheater Cottbus (Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
Evan Christ, conductor
Martin Schüler, staging
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Saturday, 3 June 2017, 7.30pm
Staatstheater Cottbus (Germany)
RICHARD STRAUSS
Elektra
Lucie Ceralová as First maid
Evan Christ, conductor
Martin Schüler, staging
www.staatstheater-cottbus.de
Friday, 16 June 2017, 7.30pm
Halle ­ Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Dorothea Herbert/Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Josep Cabellé­Domenech, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Wednesday, 21 June 2017, 7.30pm
Halle ­ Opera House
RICHARD WAGNER
The Flying Dutchman
Daland Vladislav Solodyagin
Senta Dorothea Herbert/Anke Berndt
Erik Ralph Ertel
Mary Lucie Ceralová
Daland ́s steersman Robert Sellier
The Dutchmann Heiko Trinsinger/Gerd Vogel
Josep Cabellé­Domenech, conductor
Florian Lutz, staging
Staatskapelle Halle
www.buehnen­halle.de
Saturday, 24 June 2017, 7pm First night
Friday, 30 June 2017, 7pm
Semperoper Dresden
MIECZYSŁAW WEINBERG
Die Passagierin/The Passenger
Lisa Christina Bock
Walther Tomislav Mužek
Marta Barbara Dobrzanska
Katja Emily Dorn
Krystina Ewa Zeuner
Vlasta Lucie Ceralová
Hannah Jelena Kordić
Bronka Rebecca Raffell
Alte Sabine Brohn
Erster SS­Mann Matthias Henneberg
Zweiter SS­Mann Michael Eder
Dritter SS­Mann Tom Martinsen
Oberaufseherin Angela Liebold
Steward Timothy Oliver

Co­operation with the Frankfurt Opera House
Generously supported by the Semperoper Foundation
Christoph Gedschold, conductor
Anselm Weber, staging
State Opera Choir Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
www.semperoper.de
Wednesday, 5 July 2017, 7pm
Sunday, 9 July 2017, 3pm
Semperoper Dresden
MIECZYSŁAW WEINBERG
Die Passagierin/The Passenger
Lisa Christina Bock
Walther Tomislav Mužek
Marta Barbara Dobrzanska
Katja Emily Dorn
Krystina Ewa Zeuner
Vlasta Lucie Ceralová
Hannah Jelena Kordić
Bronka Rebecca Raffell
Alte Sabine Brohn
Erster SS­Mann Matthias Henneberg
Zweiter SS­Mann Michael Eder
Dritter SS­Mann Tom Martinsen
Oberaufseherin Angela Liebold
Steward Timothy Oliver

Co­operation with the Frankfurt Opera House
Generously supported by the Semperoper Foundation
Christoph Gedschold, conductor
Anselm Weber, staging
State Opera Choir Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
www.semperoper.de